Flora & Fauna Photos aus Europas Pflanzen- und Tierwelt
Flora & Fauna  Photos aus Europas Pflanzen- und Tierwelt

 

 

 

Spermatophyta   (Botanischer Name)

  

A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z

 

 

__________________________________________________________________________________________



 

 

 

Spermatophyta    - A -



     
     
Acacia retinodes Immerblühende Akazie Fabaceae (Schmetterlingsblütler)
Acanthus mollis Weicher Akanthus Acanthaceae (Akanthusgewächse)
Aceras anthropophorum Ohnsporn Orchidaceae (Orchideengewächse)
Achillea atrata Schwarzrandige Schafgarbe Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Achillea ptarmica Sumpfgarbe Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Achillea pyrenaica Pyrenäen-Schafgarbe Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Acinos alpinus Alpen-Steinquendel Lamiaceae (Lippenblütler)
Acinos arvensis Feld-Steinquendel Lamiaceae (Lippenblütler)
Aconitum lycoctonum Wolfs-Eisenhut Ranunculaceae (Hahnenfußgewächse)
Aconitum napellus Blauer Eisenhut Ranunculaceae (Hahnenfußgewächse)
Aconitum septentrionale Nordischer Eisenhut  Ranunculaceae (Hahnenfußgewächse) 
Aconitum x stoerkianum Garten-Eisenhut  Ranunculaceae (Hahnenfußgewächse) 
Actaea spicata Schwarzfrüchtiges Christophskraut Ranunculaceae (Hahnenfußgewächse)
Adonis annua Herbst-Adonisröschen Ranunculaceae (Hahnenfußgewächse)
Adonis vernalis Frühlings-Adonisröschen Ranunculaceae (Hahnenfußgewächse)
Adoxa moschatellina Moschuskraut Adoxaceae (Moschuskrautgewächse)
Aegopodium podagraria Gewöhnlicher Giersch Apiaceae (Doldenblütler)
Aesculus hippocastanum Gewöhnliche Rosskastanie Hippocastanaceae (Rosskastaniengewächse)
Aethionema saxatile Felsen-Steintäschel Brassicaceae (Kreuzblütler)
Agrimonia eupatoria Kleiner Odermennig Rosaceae (Rosengewächse)
Agrimonia procera Großer Odermennig Rosaceae (Rosengewächse) 
Agrostemma githago Gewöhnliche Kornrade Caryophyllaceae (Nelkengewächse)
Ajuga chamaepitys Gelber Günsel Lamiaceae (Lippenblütler)
Ajuga genevensis Genfer Günsel Lamiaceae (Lippenblütler)
Ajuga iva var. iva Moschus-Günsel Lamiaceae (Lippenblütler)
Ajuga pyramidalis Pyramiden-Günsel Lamiaceae (Lippenblütler)
Ajuga reptans Kriechender Günsel Lamiaceae (Lippenblütler)
Alchemilla alpina Alpen-Frauenmantel Rosaceae (Rosengewächse)
Alchemilla conjuncta Verbundener Frauenmantel Rosaceae (Rosengewächse)
Alisma plantago-aquatica Gewöhnlicher Froschlöffel Alismataceae (Froschlöffelgewächse)
Alkanna tinctoria Färber-Alkanna Boraginaceae (Borretschgewächse)
Alliaria petiolata Knoblauch-Rauke Brassicaceae (Kreuzblütler)
Allium lineare Steifer Lauch Alliaceae (Lauchgewächse)
Allium moly Gold-Lauch Alliaceae (Lauchgewächse)
Allium neapolitanum Neapolitanischer Lauch Alliaceae (Lauchgewächse)
Allium oleraceum Kohl-Lauch Alliaceae (Lauchgewächse)
Allium pulchellum Schöner Lauch Alliaceae (Lauchgewächse)
Allium roseum Rosen-Lauch Alliaceae (Lauchgewächse)
Allium rotundum Kugeliger Lauch Alliaceae (Lauchgewächse)
Allium schoenoprasum Schnitt-Lauch Alliaceae (Lauchgewächse)
Allium schoenoprasum var. alvarense Alvar-Lauch Alliaceae (Lauchgewächse)
Allium ursinum Bär-Lauch Alliaceae (Lauchgewächse)
Allium victorialis Allermannsharnisch Alliaceae (Lauchgewächse)
Althaea officinalis Echter Eibisch Malvaceae (Malvengewächse)
Alyssum montanum Berg-Steinkraut Brassicaceae (Kreuzblütler)
Alyssum saxatile Felsen-Steinkraut Brassicaceae (Kreuzblütler)
Amaranthus retroflexus Zurückgekrümmter Fuchsschwanz Amaranthaceae (Fuchsschwanzgewächse)
Amorpha fruticosa Scheinindigo Fabaceae (Schmetterlingsblütler)
Anacamptis pyramidalis Spitzorchis, Pyramiden-Hundswurz Orchidaceae (Orchideengewächse)
Anagallis arvensis Acker-Gauchheil Primulaceae (Primelgewächse)
Anarrhinum bellidifolium Lochschlund Scrophulariaceae (Rachenblütler)
Anchusa barrelieri Barreliers Ochsenzunge Boraginaceae (Borretschgewächse)
Anchusa italica Italienische Ochsenzunge Boraginaceae (Borretschgewächse)
Anchusa officinalis Gewöhnliche Ochsenzunge Boraginaceae (Borretschgewächse)
Andromeda polifolia Rosmarin-Heide Ericaceae (Heidekrautgewächse)
Androsace septentrionalis Nördlicher Mannsschild Primulaceae (Primelgewächse)
Anemone apennina Apennin-Windröschen Ranunculaceae (Hahnenfußgewächse)
Anemone coronaria Kronen-Anemone Ranunculaceae (Hahnenfußgewächse)
Anemone hortensis Stern-Anemone Ranunculaceae (Hahnenfußgewächse)
Anemone narcissiflora Berghähnlein Ranunculaceae (Hahnenfußgewächse)
Anemone nemorosa Busch-Windröschen Ranunculaceae (Hahnenfußgewächse)
Anemone ranunculoides Gelbes Windröschen Ranunculaceae (Hahnenfußgewächse)
Anemone sylvestris Wald-Anemone Ranunculaceae (Hahnenfußgewächse)
Angelica sylvestris ssp. sylvestris Gewöhnliche Wald-Engelwurz Apiaceae (Doldenblütler)
Antennaria dioica Gewöhnliches Katzenpfötchen Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Anthemis tinctoria Färber-Hundskamille Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Anthericum liliago Astlose Graslilie Anthericaceae (Grasliliengewächse)
Anthericum ramosum Ästige Graslilie Anthericaceae (Grasliliengewächse)
Anthriscus sylvestris ssp. sylvestris Gewöhnlicher Wiesen-Kerbel Apiaceae (Doldenblütler)
Anthyllis montana Berg-Wundklee Fabaceae (Schmetterlingsblütler)
Anthyllis vulneraria ssp. coccinea Roter Wundklee Fabaceae (Schmetterlingsblütler)
Anthyllis vulneraria ssp. vulneraria var. vulneraria Gewöhnlicher Wundklee Fabaceae (Schmetterlingsblütler) 
Antirrhinum latifolium Breitblättriges Löwenmaul Scrophulariaceae (Rachenblütler)
Antirrhinum majus Großes Löwenmaul Scrophulariaceae (Rachenblütler)
Aphyllanthes monspeliensis Binsenlilie Liliaceae (Liliengewächse)
Aquilegia atrata Dunkle Akelei Ranunculaceae (Hahnenfußgewächse)
Aquilegia einseleana Kleinblütige Akelei Ranunculaceae (Hahnenfußgewächse)
Aquilegia pyrenaica Pyrenäen-Akelei Ranunculaceae (Hahnenfußgewächse)
Aquilegia vulgaris Gewöhnliche Akelei Ranunculaceae (Hahnenfußgewächse)
Arabis glabra Turmkraut Brassicaceae (Kreuzblütler)
Arabis hirsuta Rauhaarige Gänsekresse Brassicaceae (Kreuzblütler)
Arabis turrita Turm-Gänsekresse Brassicaceae (Kreuzblütler)
Arbutus unedo Westlicher Erdbeerbaum Ericaceae (Heidekrautgewächse)
Arctium lappa Große Klette Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Arctium minus Kleine Klette Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Arctium tomentosum Filzige Klette Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Arctostaphylos uva-ursi Immergrüne Bärentraube Ericaceae (Heidekrautgewächse)
Arctotheca calendula Kap-Löwenzahn Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Aremonia agrimonoides Nelkenwurz-Odermennig Rosaceae (Rosengewächse)
Arenaria biflora Zweiblütiges Sandkraut Caryophyllaceae (Nelkengewächse)
Arenaria montana Berg-Sandkraut Caryophyllaceae (Nelkengewächse)
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Thymianblättriges Sandkraut Caryophyllaceae (Nelkengewächse)
Argyrolobium zanonii Silberhülse Fabaceae (Schmetterlingsblütler)
Aristolochia clematitis Gewöhnliche Osterluzei Aristolochiaceae (Osterluzeigewächse)
Aristolochia pallida Bleiche Osterluzei Aristolochiaceae (Osterluzeigewächse)
Aristolochia rotunda Rundknollige Osterluzei Aristolochiaceae (Osterluzeigewächse)
Armeria maritima ssp. elongata Sand-Grasnelke Plumbaginaceae (Bleiwurzgewächse)
Armeria maritima ssp. maritima Strand-Grasnelke Plumbaginaceae (Bleiwurzgewächse) 
Armeria sp. 1 Grasnelke, unbek. 1 Plumbaginaceae (Bleiwurzgewächse) 
Arnica montana Arnika Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Artemisia absinthum Wermut Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Artemisia oelandica Öländischer Beifuß Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Arum italicum Italienischer Aronstab Araceae (Aronstabgewächse)
Arum maculatum Gefleckter Aronstab Araceae (Aronstabgewächse)
Aruncus dioicus Wald-Geißbart Rosaceae (Rosengewächse)
Asarina procumbens Nierenblättriges Löwenmaul Scrophulariaceae (Rachenblütler)
Asarum europaeum Gewöhnliche Haselwurz Aristolochiaceae (Osterluzeigewächse)
Asparagus officinalis Gemüse-Spargel Asparagaceae (Spargelgewächse)
Asphodeline lutea Große Affodeline Liliaceae (Liliengewächse)
Asphodelus aestivus Kleinfrüchtiger Affodill Liliaceae (Liliengewächse)
Asphodelus albus Weißer Affodill Liliaceae (Liliengewächse)
Asphodelus fistulosus Röhriger Affodill Liliaceae (Liliengewächse)
Asphodelus ramosus Ästiger Affodill  Liliaceae (Liliengewächse) 
Aster alpinus Alpen-Aster Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Aster amellus Kalk-Aster Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Aster bellidiastrum Alpen-Maßliebchen Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Aster novi-belgii Gewöhnliche Glattblatt-Aster Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Aster pyrenaeus Pyrenäen-Aster Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Aster sedifolius Raue Aster Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Aster tripolium Strand-Aster Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Asteriscus aquaticus Einjähriger Strandstern Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Asteriscus spinosus Stechendes Sternauge Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Astragalus alopecurus Fuchsschwanz-Tragant Fabaceae (Schmetterlingsblütler)
Astragalus alpinus ssp. arcticus Dunkler Alpen-Tragant Fabaceae (Schmetterlingsblütler)
Astragalus arenarius Sand-Tragant  Fabaceae (Schmetterlingsblütler) 
Astragalus cicer Kicher-Tragant Fabaceae (Schmetterlingsblütler)
Astragalus glycyphyllos Süßer Tragant Fabaceae (Schmetterlingsblütler)
Astragalus hamosus Haken-Tragant Fabaceae (Schmetterlingsblütler)
Astrantia major Große Sterndolde Apiaceae (Doldenblütler)
Atractylis humilis Niedriges Spindelkraut Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Atropa bella-donna Echte Tollkirsche Solanaceae (Nachtschattengewächse)