Flora & Fauna Photos aus Europas Pflanzen- und Tierwelt
Flora & Fauna  Photos aus Europas Pflanzen- und Tierwelt

 

 

 

Spermatophyta   (Botanischer Name)

  

A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    X    Y    Z

 

 

__________________________________________________________________________________________



 

 

 

Spermatophyta    - S -

 

     
     
Salicornia macrostachya Großähriger Queller Chenopodiaceae (Gänsefußgewächse)
Salix aurita Ohr-Weide Salicaceae (Weidengewächse)
Salix bicolor Zweifarbige Weide Salicaceae (Weidengewächse)
Salix caprea Sal-Weide Salicaceae (Weidengewächse)
Salix glauca Blaugrüne Weide Salicaceae (Weidengewächse)
Salix herbacea Krautige Weide Salicaceae (Weidengewächse) 
Salix reticulata Netz-Weide Salicaceae (Weidengewächse)
Salix serpyllifolia Quendelblättrige Weide Salicaceae (Weidengewächse)
Salpichroa origanofolia Oreganoblättrige Salpichroa Solanaceae (Nachtschattengewächse)
Salsola kali ssp. kali Strand-Salzkraut Chenopodiaceae (Gänsefußgewächse)
Salvia glutinosa Klebriger Salbei Lamiaceae (Lippenblütler)
Salvia pratensis Wiesen-Salbei Lamiaceae (Lippenblütler)
Salvia verbenaca Eisenkraut-Salbei Lamiaceae (Lippenblütler)
Salvia verticillata Quirlblütiger Salbei Lamiaceae (Lippenblütler)
Salvia viridis Buntschopf-Salbei Lamiaceae (Lippenblütler)
Sambucus nigra Schwarzer Holunder Caprifoliaceae (Geißblattgewächse)
Sanguisorba minor ssp. minor Kleiner Wiesenknopf Rosaceae (Rosengewächse) 
Santolina chamaecyparissus Graues Heiligenkraut Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Saponaria ocymoides Kleines Seifenkraut Caryophyllaceae (Nelkengewächse)
Saponaria officinalis Gewöhnliches Seifenkraut Caryophyllaceae (Nelkengewächse)
Sarracenia purpurea Braunrote Schlauchpflanze Sarraceniaceae (Schlauchpflanzengewächse)
Saussurea alpina Gewöhnliche Alpenscharte Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Saxifraga aizoides Fetthennen-Steinbrech Saxifragaceae (Steinbrechgewächse)
Saxifraga bryoides Moos-Steinbrech Saxifragaceae (Steinbrechgewächse)
Saxifraga callosa Schwieliger Steinbrech Saxifragaceae (Steinbrechgewächse)
Saxifraga cespitosa Polster-Steinbrech Saxifragaceae (Steinbrechgewächse)
Saxifraga granulata Knöllchen-Steinbrech Saxifragaceae (Steinbrechgewächse)
Saxifraga longifolia Pyrenäen-Steinbrech Saxifragaceae (Steinbrechgewächse)
Saxifraga mutata Kies-Steinbrech Saxifragaceae (Steinbrechgewächse)
Saxifraga oppsitifolia Gegenblättriger Steinbrech Saxifragaceae (Steinbrechgewächse)
Saxifraga porophylla Roter Apenninen-Steinbrech Saxifragaceae (Steinbrechgewächse)
Saxifraga stellaris Stern-Steinbrech Saxifragaceae (Steinbrechgewächse)
Saxifraga tridactylites Dreifinger-Steinbrech Saxifragaceae (Steinbrechgewächse)
Saxifraga umbrosa Schatten-Steinbrech Saxifragaceae (Steinbrechgewächse)
Scabiosa triandra Südliche Skabiose Kardengewächse (Dipsacaceae)
Scandix pecten-veneris Echter Venuskamm Apiaceae (Doldenblütler)
Scilla autumnalis Herbst-Blaustern Liliaceae (Liliengewächse)
Scilla lilio-hyacinthus Pyrenäen-Blaustern Liliaceae (Liliengewächse)
Scilla peruviana Peruanischer Blaustern Liliaceae (Liliengewächse)
Scilla siberica Sibirischer Blaustern Liliaceae (Liliengewächse)
Scilla verna Frühlings-Blaustern Liliaceae (Liliengewächse)
Scolymus maculatus Gefleckte Golddistel Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Scopolia carniolica Krainer Tollkraut Solanaceae (Nachtschattengewächse)
Scorzonera humilis Niedrige Schwarzwurzel Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Scrophularia canina Hunds-Braunwurz Scrophulariaceae (Rachenblütler)
Scrophularia nodosa Knotige Braunwurz Scrophulariaceae (Rachenblütler)
Scutellaria altissima Hohes Helmkraut Lamiaceae (Lippenblütler)
Scutellaria galericulata Sumpf-Helmkraut Lamiaceae (Lippenblütler)
Securigera varia Bunte Kronwicke Fabaceae (Schmetterlingsblütler)
Sedum acre Scharfer Mauerpfeffer Crassulaceae (Dickblattgewächse)
Sedum album Weiße Fetthenne Crassulaceae (Dickblattgewächse)
Sedum hispanicum Spanische Fetthenne Crassulaceae (Dickblattgewächse)
Sedum maximum Große Fetthenne Crassulaceae (Dickblattgewächse)
Sedum ochroleucum Blassgelbe Fetthenne Crassulaceae (Dickblattgewächse)
Sedum rubens Rötlicher Mauerpfeffer Crassulaceae (Dickblattgewächse)
Sedum telephium ssp. fabria Berg-Fetthenne Crassulaceae (Dickblattgewächse)
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purpur-Fetthenne Crassulaceae (Dickblattgewächse)
Sedum thartii Harts Fetthenne Crassulaceae (Dickblattgewächse)
Sempervivum arachnoideum Spinnweben-Hauswurz Crassulaceae (Dickblattgewächse)
Sempervivum tectorum Echte Hauswurz Crassulaceae (Dickblattgewächse)
Senecio aquaticus Wasser-Greiskraut Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Senecio capitatus Kopfiges Greiskraut Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Senecio doronicum Gemswurz-Greiskraut Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Senecio jacobaea Jakobs-Greiskraut Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Senecio vulgaris Gewöhnliches Greiskraut Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Serapias lingua Echter Zungenstendel Orchidaceae (Orchideengewächse)
Serapias neglecta Verkannter Zungenstendel Orchidaceae (Orchideengewächse)
Serapias vomeracea Pflugschar-Zungenstendel Orchidaceae (Orchideengewächse)
Serratula tinctoria Gewöhnliche Färberscharte Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Seseli tortuosum Gewundener Sesel Apiaceae (Doldenblütler)
Sherardia arvensis Ackerröte Rubiaceae (Rötegewächse)
Sideritis endressii Roussillon-Gliedkraut Lamiaceae (Lippenblütler)
Sideritis romana Römisches Gliedkraut Lamiaceae (Lippenblütler)
Silaum silaus Wiesensilge Apiaceae (Doldenblütler)
Silene acaulis Stängelloses Leimkraut Caryophyllaceae (Nelkengewächse)
Silene conica Kegelfrüchtiges Leimkraut Caryophyllaceae (Nelkengewächse)
Silene coronaria Kronen-Lichtnelke Caryophyllaceae (Nelkengewächse)
Silene dioica Rote Lichtnelke Caryophyllaceae (Nelkengewächse)
Silene flos-cuculi Kuckucks-Lichtnelke Caryophyllaceae (Nelkengewächse)
Silene gallica Französisches Leimkraut Caryophyllaceae (Nelkengewächse)
Silene italica Italienisches Leimkraut Caryophyllaceae (Nelkengewächse)
Silene maritima Strand-Lichtnelke Caryophyllaceae (Nelkengewächse)
Silene noctiflora Acker-Lichtnelke Caryophyllaceae (Nelkengewächse) 
Silene nutans Nickendes Leimkraut Caryophyllaceae (Nelkengewächse)
Silene suecica Alpen-Pechnelke Caryophyllaceae (Nelkengewächse)
Silene uniflora Klippen-Leimkraut Caryophyllaceae (Nelkengewächse) 
Silene viscaria Gewöhnliche Pechnelke Caryophyllaceae (Nelkengewächse)
Silene vulgaris ssp. commutata Südliches Taubenkropf-Leimkraut Caryophyllaceae (Nelkengewächse)
Silene vulgaris ssp. vulgaris Taubenkropf-Leimkraut Caryophyllaceae (Nelkengewächse)
Silybum marianum Gewöhnliche Mariendistel Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Sisymbrium officinale Weg-Rauke Brassicaceae (Kreuzblütler)
Smilax aspera Raue Stechwinde Smilacaceae (Stechwindengewächse)
Solanum dulcamara Bittersüßer Nachtschatten Solanaceae (Nachtschattengewächse)
Solanum melongena Aubergine Solanaceae (Nachtschattengewächse)
Solanum nigrum Schwarzer Nachtschatten Solanaceae (Nachtschattengewächse)
Soldanella alpina Gewöhnliches Alpenglöckchen Primulaceae (Primelgewächse)
Solidago canadensis Kanadische Goldrute Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Solidago virgaurea Gewöhnliche Goldrute Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Gewöhnliche Acker-Gänsedistel Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Sonchus asper Raue Gänsedistel Asteraceae (Korbblütler)
Sorbus aucuparia ssp. aucuoaria Gewöhnliche Vogelbeere Rosaceae (Rosengewächse)
Sorbus intermedia Schwedische Mehlbeere Rosaceae (Rosengewächse) 
Spartium junceum Pfriemenginster Fabaceae (Schmetterlingsblütler)
Spergularia media Flügelsamige Schuppenmiere Caryophyllaceae (Nelkengewächse)
Spergularia rubra Rote Schuppenmiere Caryophyllaceae (Nelkengewächse)
Stachys alpina Alpen-Ziest Lamiaceae (Lippenblütler)
Stachys palustris Sumpf-Ziest Lamiaceae (Lippenblütler)
Stachys recta Aufrechter Ziest Lamiaceae (Lippenblütler)
Stachys sylvatica Wald-Ziest Lamiaceae (Lippenblütler)
Stellaria holostea Große Sternmiere Caryophyllaceae (Nelkengewächse)
Sternbergia lutea Goldbecher Amaryllidaceae (Amaryllisgewächse)
Stratiotes aloides Krebsschere Hydrocharitaceae (Froschbissgewächse)
Succisa pratensis Gewöhnlicher Teufelsabbiss Dipsacaceae (Kardengewächse)
Symphytum asperum Rauer Beinwell Boraginaceae (Borretschgewächse)
Symphytum ibericum Kriechender Beinwell Boraginaceae (Borretschgewächse)
Symphytum officinale Gewöhnlicher Beinwell Boraginaceae (Borretschgewächse)
Symphytum tuberosum Schmalblättriger Beinwell Boraginaceae (Borretschgewächse)